HomeFantasy Cricket Tips, Fantasy Cricket Previews, Fantasy Team PredictionLKC vs HKC Dream11 Prediction, Players Stats, Record, Playing 11, Fantasy Team...

LKC vs HKC Dream11 Prediction, Players Stats, Record, Playing 11, Fantasy Team and Pitch Report — Match 1, East UP T20 Club Championship 2024

Contents

Match and Live Streaming/Broadcasting Details:

The inaugural match of East UP T20 Club Championship, 2024 will be played between Lakshya Club and Hawk Club on Wednesday, 27th March at St. Andrew’s Cricket Ground in Gorakhpur, India at 08:45 AM IST.

All the matches of East UP T20 Club Championship, 2024 will be live streamed on FanCode App and Website in India.

Weather Conditions:

Weather is expected to stay sunny throughout the match at St. Andrew’s Cricket Ground in Gorakhpur on Wednesday, 27th March. Humidity will be around 51% and temperature is expected to hover around 26°C according to AccuWeather.

Pitch Report of St. Andrew’s Cricket Ground, Gorakhpur:

Pitch at St. Andrew’s Cricket Ground in Gorakhpur is expected to be at a slower side especially during the 2nd Innings. Surface will be fresh for this match so choosing to bat first after winning the toss will be the wise choice.

Dream11 Fantasy Preview For LKC vs HKC:

Lakshya Club and Hawk Club are all set to face each other in the inaugural match of East UP T20 Club Championship, 2024 at the St. Andrew’s Cricket Ground in Gorakhpur at 08:45 AM IST. Both the teams have played subsequent numbers of matches in local leagues played at the St. Andrew’s Cricket Ground in Gorakhpur.

Lakshya Club has played 5 matches in the ongoing Inter Club Cricket league division-A MCA Gorakhpur 2023-24 and won all of them very convincingly. Ayush Chaudhary, Bharat Prasad Yadav & Ayush Pandey were the top runs scorers and Sanchit Gupta & Bharat were in the list of top wicket takers.

On the other hand, Hawk Club won 4 out of their last five matches played in different kind of leagues. Experienced bowlers like Abhishek Yadav and Anunay Singh will be the top picks alongside Amaan Shah and Sachin Pal who scored big in recent matches.

Squads to choose From LKC vs HKC For Dream11 Fantasy Team:

Squad of Lakshya Club

Aditya Shah, Ayush Chaudhary, Lokesh Verma, Sagar Yadav, Vishwajeet Yadav, Rajneesh Yadav, Sanchit Gupta, Utkarsh Mishra, Ayush Pandey (Wk), Raj Azad (Wk), Ayush Pandey, Bharat Yadav, Nitin Tripathi, Shatrughan Mishra, Sunny Tiwari

Squad of Hawk Club

Kartik Gond, Niraj Yadav, Sachin Pal, Suraj Dubey, Ajeet Gupta, Rajat Srivastava, Shashank Singh, Abhay Prajapati (Wk), Aryan Nishad (Wk), Deepak Yadav (Wk), Nirvay Jha (Wk), Abhishek Yadav, Aditya Prajapati, Amaan Shah, Anunay Singh, Anurag Yadav, Mohan Singh, Prabhat Gaun

Probable Playing 11 of LKC vs HKC with Players Stats and Record:

Lakshya Club Players Stats

PlayersMatchesRunsAverageWicketsStrike Rate
Ayush Chaudhary80142821.970427.00
Nitin Tripathi155369029.297623.68
Ayush Pandey75109216.801523.07
Raj Shekhar Azad5754112.020617.67
Bharat Prasad Yadav100169020.364319.98
Sanchit Gupta4937715.7110913.02
Rajneesh Yadav87184824.000919.11
Lokesh Verma112185619.332319.35
Utkarsh Mishra10693215.0311823.64
Sunny Tiwari61333.676129.39
Vishwajeet YadavNA

Hawk Club Players Stats

PlayersMatchesRunsAverageWicketsStrike Rate
Niraj Yadav176367426.067118.55
Amaan Shah156346328.1513222.31
Sachin Pal187422627.26099.00
Aryan Nishad230373522.501417.00
Deepak Yadav119108212.300118.00
Mohan SinghNA
Prabhat Gaun 1073849.6014021.26
Shashank Singh NA
Anunay Singh 0811111017.7
Abhishek Yadav 55130627.214427.34
Rajat SrivastavaNA

Top Picks From LKC vs HKC For Dream11 Fantasy Team:

Niraj Yadav: Known for his batting prowess and bowling skills, he will be a key player in the East UP T20 Club Championship. He has scored 3,674 runs and taken 71 wickets in 176 limited over matches.

Amaan Shah: He will be another top pick for his all-round abilities and consistent performance in limited over matches. He has 3463 runs and 132 wickets in 156 matches. 

Nitin Tripathi: He’s expected to bat at top of the order and bowl at least a couple of overs which makes him a top pick. He has 3690 runs and 76 wickets to his name in 155 matches.

C/VC choices From LKC vs HKC For Dream11 Fantasy Team:

Small Leagues — Niraj Yadav, Amaan Shah, Nitin Tripathi, Rajneesh Yadav

Grand Leagues — Abhishek Yadav, Anunay Singh

Dream11 Fantasy Team For LKC vs HKC:

Wicket Keepers — A Nishad

Batters — A Shah, S Pal

All-rounders — R Yadav, U Mishra, S Gupta

Bowlers — A Singh, A Yadav, N Tripathi, B Prasad Yadav, N Yadav

LKC vs HKC Dream11 Prediction, Players Stats, Record, Playing 11, Fantasy Team and Pitch Report — Match 1, East UP T20 Club Championship 2024

Expert Tips:

Abhishek Yadav can be tried as C/VC in multiple grand league combinations especially while bowling first.

Join our Telegram channel to get the final Dream11 Team of this match.

admin
adminhttp://cricketfacts.in
By Choice and not by Chance.. Exploring the world of Fantasy Cricket since 4+ Years..!🔥
RELATED ARTICLES

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Most Popular

Recent Comments