ECN Czech Super Series T10 2020: Schedules, Squads, Live streaming and other Details

The ECN Czech Super Series 2020 is another T10 League which is going to start from June 13 in the Czech Republic.

 

This exciting T10 competition will witness 40 T10 matches which will be played between 16 teams.

 

ECN Czech Super Series will be played between 16 teams which are divided in a Group of four.

 

Winners of each group/series will qualify for a Finals Day weekend in the Czech capital Prague on July 11 & 12.

 

ECN Czech Super Series T10 Live Telecast:

 

The ECN Czech Super Series will be streamed live on the European Cricket Network

 

This league can be watched live on the Fancode App which is a parent company of Dream11.

 

Also ReadDREAM11 ECS T10 League – Stockholm: Schedule, Squads, Timings and Live Telecast

 

List of teams in ECN Czech Super Series T10 are listed below – Group Wise:

 

Group 1 – Bohemian CC, Prague Barbarian Visigoths, Prague CC King, United CC

 

Group 2 – Prague CC Knights, Prague Spartans Vanguards, Vinohrady Biancos, Vinohrady Rossos

 

Group 3 – Budejovice Barracudas CC, Prague Barbarians Vandals, Prague CC Rooks, Prague Spartans Mobilizers

 

Group 4 – Brno Raptors, Brno Raiders, Brno Rangers, Moravian CC

 

The ECN Czech Super Series 2020 Schedule:

 

 

Group 1 June 13/14 – Vinor Cricket Ground, Prague

 

Saturday

 

10:00 Prague Barbarians Visigoths v United CC

 

12:00 Prague Barbarians Visigoths v Bohemian CC

 

14:00 United CC v Prague CC Kings

 

16:00 Bohemian CC v Prague CC Kings

 

Sunday

 

10:00 Bohemian CC v United CC

 

12:00 Prague Barbarians Visigoths v Prague CC Kings

 

15:00 Eliminator – 2nd v 3rd

 

18:00 1st v Winner of eliminator

 

Group 2 June 20/21 – Velvary Cricket Ground

 

Saturday

 

10:00 Prague CC Knights v Vinohrady Biancos

 

12:00 Prague CC Knights v Vinohrady Rossos

 

14:00 Vinohrady Biancos v Prague Spartans Vanguards

 

16:00 Vinohrady Rossos v Prague Spartans Vanguards

 

Sunday

 

10:00 Vinohrady Biancos v Vinohrady Rossos

 

12:00 Prague CC Knights v Prague Spartans Vanguards

 

15:00 Eliminator – 2nd v 3rd

 

18:00 1st v Winner of eliminator

 

Group 3 June 27/28 – Vinor Cricket Ground, Prague

 

Saturday

 

10:00 Prague CC Rooks v Prague Spartans Mobilizers

 

12:00 Prague CC Rooks v Prague Barbarians Vandals

 

14:00 Prague Spartans Mobilizers v Budejovice Barracudas CC

 

16:00 Prague Barbarians Vandals v Budejovice Barracudas CC

 

Sunday

 

10:00 Prague Spartans Mobilizers v Prague Barbarians Vandals

 

12:00 Prague CC Rooks v Budejovice Barracudas CC

 

15:00 Eliminator – 2nd v 3rd

 

18:00 1st v Winner of eliminator

 

Group 4 July 4/5 – Brno Cricket Ground

 

Saturday

 

10:00 Brno Raptors v Moravian CC

 

12:00 Brno Raptors v Brno Rangers

 

14:00 Moravian CC v Brno Raiders

 

16:00 Brno Rangers v Brno Raiders

 

Sunday

 

10:00 Moravian CC v Brno Rangers

 

12:00 Brno Raptors v Brno Raiders

 

15:00 Eliminator – 2nd v 3rd

 

18:00 1st v Winner of eliminator

 

Finals July 11/12 – Vinor Cricket Ground, Prague

 

Saturday

 

10:00 Winner Group 1 Winner Group 2

 

12:00 Winner Group 1 Winner Group 3

 

14:00 Winner Group 2 Winner Group 4

 

16:00 Winner Group 3 Winner Group 4

 

Sunday

 

10:00 Winner Group 2 Winner Group 3

 

12:00 Winner Group 1 Winner Group 4

 

15:00 Eliminator – 2nd v 3rd

 

18:00 1st v Winner of eliminator

 

ECN Czech Super Series T10 Squads:

 

Prague Barbarians Visigoths – 

 

Sahi Grover, Amritpal Rai, Yashwantha Salian, Piyush Kumar, Sumit Pokhariyal, Chandrakumar Meher, Charles Thambi, Vedavyas Krishnan, Harsha Chaganty, Prem Nandivada, Rahul Rungta, Narayan Achuthan, Bilal Samad, Ravi Sangam, Balasubramanya Inamdar

 

United CC –

 

Abhimanyu Singh, Chetan Sharma, Shyamal Joshi, Umesh Kanyal, Shasvat Raizada, Vamsi Elugula, Meet Parikh, Pramod Bagauly, Neelesh Pandit, Rhuturaj Magare, Kuma Deshmukh, Neel Patel, Arpan Shukla, Mustafa Nawab, Amit Pangarkar, Saurabh Awati, Abhishek Deshpande, Chaitanya Parchure

 

Bohemian CC – 

 

Muhammad Zubair, Muhammad Nabeel, Saqlain Saqib Mukhtar, Zahid Mahmood, Imran Ul Haq, Muhammad Usman, G M Hasanat, Javed Iqbal, Ravindra Singh Bist, Abdul Farhad, Sazib bhuiyan, Rajan Sharma, Ali Waqar, Waseem Sardar Khan, Waheed Ur Rehman, Arif Javed, Saurabh Kakaria, Haris Hassan

 

Rest Squad will be announced shortly 

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

spot_img
spot_img

Hot Topics

Related Articles

x