ECS T10 Malta 2021 — Here’s the Full Schedule, Fixtures, Squads, Venue, Timings and Live Streaming Details

0
111
ECS T10 Malta 2021 — Here's the Full Schedule, Fixtures, Squads, Venue, Timings and Live Streaming Details

ECS T10 Malta 2021 Full Squads | ECS T10 Malta 2021 Full Schedule | Venue, Timings and Live Streaming

Malta T10 League Details:

European Cricket has now moved to Malta after a successful conclusion of the Kiel leg recently. Malta will be featuring for the second time in European Cricket Series increasing participating teams from six to ten. 

A total of 10 teams divided into two groups of five from Malta will face each other in the 12 days cricketing event at Marsa Sports Club. Atlas UTC Knights, American University of Malta, Royal Strikers, Marsa and Southern Crusaders are placed in Group A while Mater Dei, Gozo, Overseas, Super Kings and Swieqi United are part of Group B.

Defending Champions Marsa CC will be hoping to defend their title as they defeated Atlas UTC Knights CC in the grand finale by 35 runs while Atlas UTC Knights CC, Marsa CC, American University of Malta and Southern Crusaders will be the top contenders to enter into the Qualifiers of this season. 

Venue, Timings and Live Streaming Details:

Marsa Sports Club in Malta will host all the matches of this season while Fancode app and website will stream it live across the Asian countries. Official YouTube Channel of European Cricket Network will also stream it live. 

A total of four matches are scheduled to be played on a single day at the gap of two hours starting from 12:30 PM. 

ECS T10 Malta 2021 Full Schedule and Fixture:

June 14, Monday

American University of Malta vs Royal Strikers, 12:30 PM

Souther Crusaders vs American University of Malta, 2:30 PM

Royal Strikers vs Atlas UTC Knights, 4:30 PM

Atlas UTC Knights vs Southern Crusaders, 7:00 PM

June 15, Tuesday

Mater Dei vs Swieqi United, 12:30 PM

Overseas vs Super Kings, 2:30 PM

Super Kings vs Mater Dei, 4:30 PM

Swieqi United vs Overseas, 7:00 PM

June 16, Wednesday

Royal Strikers vs Marsa, 12:30 PM

Atlas UTC Knights vs Southern Crusaders, 2:30 PM

Royal Strikers vs American University of Malta, 4:30 PM

Marsa vs Atlas UTC Knights, 7:00 PM

June 17, Thursday

Super Kings vs Gozo, 12:30 PM

Swieqi United vs Mater Dei, 2:30 PM

Super Kings vs Overseas, 4:30 PM

Gozo vs Swieqi United, 7:00 PM

June 18, Friday

Mater Dei vs Overseas, 12:30 PM

Overseas vs Gozo, 2:30 PM

Gozo vs Mater Dei, 4:30 PM

Super Kings vs Swieqi United, 7:00 PM

June 19, Saturday

Southern Crusaders vs Marsa, 12:30 PM

Swieqi United vs Gozo, 2:30 PM

Marsa vs American University of Malta, 4:30 PM

Gozo vs Mater Dei, 7:00 PM

June 21, Monday

Atlas UTC Knights vs American University of Malta, 12:30 PM

Royal Strikers vs Atlas UTC Knights, 2:30 PM

American University of Malta vs Southern Crusaders, 4:30 PM

Southern Crusaders vs Royal Strikers, 7:00 PM

June 22, Tuesday

American University of Malta vs Marsa, 12:30 PM

Royal Strikers vs Southern Crusaders, 2:30 PM 

American University of Malta vs Atlas UTC Knights, 4:30 PM

Marsa vs Southern Crusaders, 7:00 PM

June 23, Wednesday

Overseas vs Mater Dei, 12:30 PM

Swieqi United vs Super Kings, 2:30 PM

Overseas vs Swieqi United, 4:30 PM

Mater Dei vs Super Kings, 7:00 PM

June 24, Thursday

Marsa vs Royal Strikers, 12:30 PM

Gozo vs Overseas, 2:30 PM

Atlas UTC Knights vs Marsa, 4:30 PM

Super Kings vs Gozo, 7:00 PM

June 25, Friday

First Quarter-Final, 12:30 PM

Second Quarter-Final, 2:30 PM

Third Quarter-Final, 4:30 PM

Fourth Quarter-Final, 7:00 PM

June 26, Saturday

First Semi-Final, 12:30 PM

Second Semi-Final, 2:30 PM

Bronze Final, 5:30 PM

Final, 8:00 PM

ECS T10 Malta 2021 Full Squads:

Squad of Mater Dei:

Antony Dharamraj, Michael Nazir, Mohit Panchal, Shamoon Liaqat, Suleman Muhammad, Terminder Sappal, Atif Sharazy, Faisal Naeem, Lazar Sharoon, Salman Khan, Cornelius Younus, Judit Vijexton, Mohammed Sanawar, Muthu Kumaran, Naresh Medak, Uday Maclean, Azeem Sathi, Samuel Aquilina, Shrijay Patel

Squad of Swieqi United:

Ali Khan, Atta Rabi, Ijaz Hussain, Masood Malik, Rana Amjad, Arslan Ahmed, Bilal Khan, Hamza Ahmed, Iftikhar Hussain, Subeendran Chandran, Tanveer Ahmed, Ajay Mazi, Mustafa Malik, Umar Khan, Vishavjit Hiran, Anil Qadir, Imran Ameer

Squad of Royal Strikers:

Ashins Laiby, Febin Poulose, Mohammed Shareef, Sebin Thomas, Clinton Paul, Jaison Jerome, Rubin James, Jithin Roy, Kushlesh Koppaka, Livin Varghese, Midhun Mohanan, Rejit Abraham, Savio Thomas, Sanish Mani, Srinivas Mukkamala

Squad of Gozo:

Aji Wilson, Jerin Jacob, Leonard Nijan, Saikumar Nellikkunnu, Siljo Varkey, Rajeesh Jawaharlal, Sandeep Sasikumar, Shibil Palakkalappil, Ajeesh Antony, Ajin Jose, Basil Scaria, Janak Bhandari, Sethil Raj, Tanu Babu, Milton Devasia, Renju Ravi

Squad of Atlas UTC Knights CC:

Akashlal Ramesan, Al Ameen Abdul, Ciril Mathew, Nithin Sunny, Samuel Stanislaus, Bose Paul, Jameel Muhammed, Justin Shaju, Nithin Babu, Asif Sha, Basil George, Eldhose Mathew, Manoj Salikumar, Sujesh Appu, Vishnu Shaju, Ajay John, Avinash Dileep, Shahin Saddham

Squad of American University of Malta:

Girish Reddy, Jitu Singh, Nishit Bhatt, Saneesh Kumar, Saurav Bhatia, Akhil Konda, Darshanik Gohil, Parha Das, Shubh Patel, Abhishek Kuntala, Abhishek Prajapati, Amandeep Ralhan, Jit Patel, Kalki Kumar, Mithilesh Shrimali, Mitul Patel, Oliver Millard, Ravi Paul, Shubham Chauhan, Zoheb Malek, Darshit Patankar, Tarak Shah

Squad of Marsa:

Fanyan Mughal, Nowell Khosla, Zeeshan Khan, Zohaib Anil, David Athwal, Farhan Masih, Noshair Akhter, Riaz Ashraf, Waseem Abbas, Glen Tavilla, Haroon Mughal, Muhammad Zubbair, Noman Mehar, Sidharth Anand, Johnnie Grima, Muhammad Usman, Niraj Khanna

Squad of Overseas:

Gerald Sant, Henry Redknap, Tariq Jawed, Tim Cleasby, Alex Meears, Aron Oulton, David Marks, Ethan Xuereb, Jack Barritt, Jean Pierre Ford, Luke Bradley, Michael Hart, Peter Rydzkowski, Andrew Naudi, Callum Burke, Charl Kleinepunte, Christo Viljoen, Clyde Rossouw, Eldon Pillay, Jurg Hirschi, Matthew Towns, Clyde Palmer, Heinrich Gericke, Sean Byrne

Squad of Southern Crusaders:

Aneel Shahid, Angelo Delardon, Michael Goonetilleke, Azwan Kamaleen, Jojo Thomas, Lakshitha Senavirathna, Waseem Sajjad, Denasa Abeysinghe, Eardley Chandiram, Eranga Jayawardhana, Ezhaq Masih, Muhammad Bilal, Royal Butt, Thilan Perera, Zeshan Yousaf, Gopal Thakur, Ishantha Kariyawasam, Ryan Bastiansz

Squad of Super Kings:

Bikram Arora, Gurjeet Singh, Ravinder Singh, Sumair Khan, Umair Saleem, Ashok Bishnoi, Ihtisham Ishaq, Rency Jacob, Suhrid Roy, Amar Sharma, Amit Rawat, Hasheem Shahzad, Sandesh Khatri, Varun Prasath, Affy Khan, Gopal Chaturvedi, Yash Singh

Cricketfacts is now on Telegram.. Join us to get Fantasy Cricket Previews and Latest Cricket News

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here