ECS T10 Hungary 2021 — Know about Full Schedule, Squads, Venue, Timings and Live Streaming Details

0
83
ECS T10 Hungary 2021 — Know about Full Schedule, Squads, Venue, Timings and Live Streaming Details

ECS T10 Hungary 2021 Full Schedule and Fixture | ECS T10 Hungary 2021 Full Squads | Venue, Timings and Live Streaming Details

European Cricket Series T10 Hungary Details:

After a successful completion of the T10 competition in Malta, European Cricket Series has now moved to Hungary for the second season of ECS Hungary T10. A total of five teams from Hungary will participate in this thrilling and exciting format from June 28, 2021 at GB Oval in Sződliget. 

Defending Champions Royal Tigers will be looking forward to putting up another good show this season and claim the title once again while other four teams are all set to give a tough competition to defending champions. Royal Tigers finished at top position on the points table by winning all of their four matches during the last season. 

Blinders Blizzards, Budapest Blinders, Royal Tigers, United Csalad and Cobra Cricket Club are the five teams ready to battle it out in ECS T10 Hungary this season. Each team is set to play a total of eight games in the league stage before the tournament moves to the playoffs, which will be followed by the grand final. 

Venue, Timings and Live Streaming Details:

All the matches of ECS T10 Hungary 2021 will be played at the GB Oval, Szodliget in Hungary from June 28 to 03 July. Four matches are scheduled to be played on a single day starting at 12:30 PM and the last game slotted at 06:30 PM IST.

CricketFacts is now on Telegram.. Join us to get Fantasy Cricket Previews and Latest Cricket News

Fancode app and website will stream all the matches of ECS T10 Hungary live for the Asian countries while the Official YouTube channel of European Cricket Network will be there to stream it worldwide. 

ECS T10 Hungary 2021 Full Schedule and Fixture:

June 28, Monday

Blinders Blizzards vs Budapest Blinders, 12:30 PM

Blinders Blizzards vs Budapest Blinders, 2:30 PM

Royal Tigers vs United Csalad, 4:30 PM

Royal Tigers vs United Csalad, 6:30 PM

June 29, Tuesday

United Csalad vs Budapest Blinders, 12:30 PM

United Csalad vs Budapest Blinders, 2:30 PM

Cobra Cricket Club vs Blinders Blizzards, 4:30 PM

Cobra Cricket Club vs Blinders Blizzards, 6:30 PM

June 30, Wednesday

Blinders Blizzards vs Royal Tigers, 12:30 PM

Blinders Blizzards vs Royal Tigers, 2:30 PM

Budapest Blinders vs Cobra Cricket Club, 4:30 PM

Budapest Blinders vs Cobra Cricket Club, 6:30 PM

July 1, Thursday

United Csalad vs Cobra Cricket Club, 12:30 PM

United Csalad vs Cobra Cricket Club, 2:30 PM

Royal Tigers vs Budapest Blinders, 4:30 PM

Royal Tigers vs Budapest Blinders, 6:30 PM

July 2, Friday

Cobra Cricket Club vs Royal Tigers, 12:30 PM

Cobra Cricket Club vs Royal Tigers, 2:30 PM

United Csalad vs Blinders Blizzards, 4:30 PM

United Csalad vs Blinders Blizzards, 6:30 PM

July 3, Saturday

Eliminator, 12:30 PM

Qualifier 1, 2:30 PM

Qualifier 2, 5:30 PM

Final, 8:30 PM

ECS T10 Hungary 2021 Full Squads:

Squad of Blinders Blizzards

Amjad Aziz, Muhammad Uzair, Anup Gupta, Ishfaq Bhat, Onur Ozkul, Usama Kajla, Ehsan Sherani, Jassi Singh, Kamran Wahid, Omer Zahid, Mehraj Haris, Ali Shan, Hasnain Meer, Hemanth Perumal, Rahul Goyal, Madhav Gupta, Sachin Chauhan, Zubair Muzaffar Bhat

Squad of United Csalad

Amit Parihar, Ashrith Darapureddy, Bobby Patel, Hrishi Chekuri, Jack Murrell, Madhu Sabbavarapu, Rameez Hashmi, Satyam Subhash, Vinod Kumar, Adam Karn, Ajith Sreedharakurup, Dheeraj Gaikwad, Fasih Atif, Francis Farrell, Raghav Sharma, Satyender Parihar, Hassan Ashfaq, Kamran Shah, Khushal Gabhane, Loysten Sebastian, Rohit Kumar, Anil Pattnaik, Kashif Muhammad, Saad Akib, Vinoth Ravindran

Squad of Budapest Blinders

Abbas Ghani, Ali Farasat, Kalum Akurugoda, Mahela Daub, Danyal Akbar, Nisantha Liyanage, Salman Khan, Sandeep Mohandas, Ali Yalmaz, Asanka Weligamage, Muhammad Irfan Ghani, Izhar Khan, Maaz Bhaiji, Steffan Gooch

Squad of Cobra Cricket Club

Anuj Kumar, Jogi Sehgal, Mohmand Rahmatullah, Achuk Singh, Amal Jacob, Arun Venkatarajan, Ashu Mathur, Bhavani Prasad Adapaka, Cicil Kurian, Duncan Shoebridge, Srinivas Mandali, Deepak Mallappa, Hafeez Ullah, Rahul Wasnik, Ravi Yadav, Sanjay Kumar, Satish Inakoti, Sheikh Rasik, Vishnu Vasudev, Amit Pandey, Kailash Chander, Nitin Narve, Satyadeep Ashwathnarayana

Squad of Royal Tigers

Abhishek Kheterpal, Harsh Mandhyan, Khaibar Deldar, Safi Zahir, Zeeshan Khan, Akram Malik, Habib Deldar, Ruturaj Sawant, Venkata Narashiman, Vigneshwaran Jayaraman, Abhitesh Prashar, Emad Khan, Rabin Momin, Tonmoy Gomes, Marc Ahuja, Stan Ahuja, Sufiyan Mohammed 

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here