Dream11 Vincy Premier League T10 2021: Full Fixture, Squads, Venue, Timings and Live Streaming Details

0
172
Dream11 Vincy Premier League T10 2021: Full Fixture, Squads, Venue, Timings and Live Streaming Details

Vincy Premier league sponsored by the online fantasy sports platform Dream11 is set to return with its third season VPL 3.0 from May 15 2021 with the grand finale scheduled to be played on 30th of May. 

Unlike the last season, six teams are scheduled to play each other in a round robin format for 15 days with a total of 30 matches at the Arnos Vale Sporting Complex in St. Vincent and the Grenadines. Two matches will be played per day at 09:00 and 11:00 PM IST. 

Defending Champions Salt Pond Breakers led by the Marquee player Sunil Ambris who defeated La Soufriere Hikers by 20 runs will be the favourites to win the title again considering their squad strength which has a number of power hitters and wicket taking bowlers. 

VPL T10 3.0 2021 Live Streaming Details: 

All the matches of this season are scheduled to be live streamed by FanCode app and website in India and South Asia, SportsMax in the Caribbean, CEEN Tv in North America, and VC3 in Saint Vincent and the Grenadines. 

Vincy Premier league T10 2021 Full Squad:

Salt Pond Breakers — Sunil Ambris (Marquee), Delorn Johnson, Javid Harry, Urnel Thomas, Ryan John, Tijourn Pope, Ricavo Williams, Seon Sween, Leshawn Lewis, Jeremy Layne, Romano Pierre, Davian Barnum, Kensley Joseph

La Soufriere Hikers — Desron Maloney (Marquee), Dillon Douglas, Salvan Browne, Othneil Lewis, Kavem Hodge, Andre Hunte, Benniton Stapleton, Nickie Antoine, Anson Latchman, Rayon Williams, Jeremy Haywood, Tilron Harry, Kemron Strough

Grenadines Divers — Obed McCoy (Marquee), Asif Hooper, Shem Browne, Razine Browne, Tyrone Theophile, Kadir Nedd, Geron Wyllie, Braxie Browne, Romario Grant, Wayne Harper, Kevin Abraham, Leon Quashie, Jordan Samuel

Botanical Garden Rangers — Kenneth Dember (Marquee), Hyron Shallow, Atticus Browne, Kimali Williams, Keron Cottoy, Donwell Hector, Donald Delpleche, Emmanuel Stewart, Zemron Providence, Romario Bibby, Solomon Bascombe, Ronique Laborde, Winston Samuel

Fort Charlotte Strikers — Gidron Pope (Marquee), Ray Jordan, Rasheed Fredericks, Sealroy Williams, Johnson Charles, Rickford Walker, Kirton Lavia, Alex Samuel, Kimson Dalzell, Nigel Small, Chelson Stowe, Andrew Thomas, Sylvan Spencer

Dark View Explorers — Lindon James (Marquee), Shammon Hooper, Deron Greaves, Miles Bascombe, Dean Browne, Jaheil Walters, Wesrick Strough, Drumo Toney, O’J Matthews, Jade Matthews, Denson Hoyte, Alick Athanaze

Vincy Premier league T10 2021 Full Schedule:

Saturday, May 15 2021

Match 1 — La Soufriere Hikers v Fort Charlotte Strikers Starts at 09:00 PM

Match 2 — Botanical Garden Rangers v Dark View Explorers Starts at 11:00 PM

Sunday, May 16 2021

Match 3 — Fort Charlotte Strikers v Botanical Garden Rangers Starts at 09:00 PM 

Match 4 — Salt Pond Breakers v Grenadines Divers Starts at 11:00 PM

Monday, May 17 2021

Match 5 — Grenadines Divers v La Soufriere Hikers Starts at 09:00 PM 

Match 6 — Dark View Explorers v Salt Pond Breakers Starts at 11:00 PM 

Tuesday, May 18 2021

Match 7 — Botanical Garden Rangers v La Soufriere Hikers Starts at 09:00 PM 

Match 8 — Fort Charlotte Strikers v Dark View Explorers Starts at 11:00 PM

Wednesday, May 19 2021

Match 9 — Salt Pond Breakers v Fort Charlotte Strikers Starts at 09:00 PM 

Match 10 — Botanical Garden Rangers v Grenadines Divers Starts at 11:00 PM

Fixtures from May 20th will be announced later.

Cricketfacts is now on Telegram.. Join us to get Fantasy Cricket Previews and Latest Cricket News

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here