Dream11 Vincy Premier League T10 November 2020 (VPL 2.0): Full Schedule, Squads Timings and Live Streaming

The Dream11 Vincy Premier League is set to make a comeback after a successful opening earlier this year, with SVGCA Inc. ready to host the second edition, VPL 2.0.

The second edition of this exciting and furious T10 tournament will take place from November 7 to 22 with the slogan “Our Taste, Our Vibe”. Similar to the first edition, all matches in this tournament will be played on the picturesque Arnos Vale grounds with a total of 30 matches in 15 days.

Lanka Premier League 2020: All You Need to know about the Full Schedule, Squads and Live Streaming

All six franchises which had participated in the inaugural edition of Vincy Premier League will return with the Salt Pond Breakers as the defending champions followed by Botanical Garden Rangers, Dark View Explorers, Fort Charlotte Strikers, Grenadines Divers and La Soufriere Hikers.

SVGCA’s President, Dr. Kishore Shallow Said that,

“What we achieved in the first edition during more uncertain COVID-19 times was incredible. Since then, stakeholders across the globe have been asking for the follow-up, and with great enthusiasm and now anticipation, we have agreed to double up this year,”


Dream11 Vincy Premier League Venue and Live Streaming:

Like the first edition which was broadcasted live on FanCode in India and South Asia, SportsMax in the Caribbean, CEEN Tv in North America, and VC3 in Saint Vincent and the Grenadines, the second edition format will remain the same.

All the matches of this tournament will be played on the picturesque Arnos Vale grounds in St. Vincent.


Dream11 Vincy Premier League T10 Full Squads:

Salt Pond Breakers:

Sunil Ambris (Marquee), Delorn Johnson, Javid Harry, Urnel Thomas, Ryan John, Tijourn Pope, Ricavo Williams, Seon Sween, Leshawn Lewis, Jeremy Layne, Romano Pierre, Davian Barnum, Kensley Joseph

La Soufriere Hikers:

Desron Maloney (Marquee), Dillon Douglas, Salvan Browne, Othneil Lewis, Kavem Hodge, Andre Hunte, Benniton Stapleton, Nickie Antoine, Anson Latchman, Rayon Williams, Jeremy Haywood, Tilron Harry, Kemron Strough

Grenadines Divers:

Obed McCoy (Marquee), Asif Hooper, Shem Browne, Razine Browne, Tyrone Theophile, Kadir Nedd, Geron Wyllie, Braxie Browne, Romario Grant, Wayne Harper, Kevin Abraham, Leon Quashie, Jordan Samuel

Botanical Garden Rangers:

Kenneth Dember (Marquee), Hyron Shallow, Atticus Browne, Kimali Williams, Keron Cottoy, Donwell Hector, Donald Delpleche, Emmanuel Stewart, Zemron Providence, Romario Bibby, Solomon Bascombe, Ronique Laborde, Winston Samuel

Fort Charlotte Strikers:

Gidron Pope (Marquee), Ray Jordan, Rasheed Fredericks, Sealroy Williams, Johnson Charles, Rickford Walker, Kirton Lavia, Alex Samuel, Kimson Dalzell, Nigel Small, Chelson Stowe, Andrew Thomas, Sylvan Spencer

Dark View Explorers:

Lindon James (Marquee), Shammon Hooper, Deron Greaves, Miles Bascombe, Dean Browne, Jaheil Walters, Wesrick Strough, Drumo Toney, O’J Matthews, Jade Matthews, Denson Hoyte, Alick Athanaze


Dream11 Vincy Premier League T10 Full Fixture:

November 7 2020

Match 1 – Grenadines Divers vs Botanical Garden Rangers, 11:30 AM

Match 2 – Salt Pond Breakers vs Dark View Explorers, 01:30 PM

November 8 2020

Match 3 – Dark View Explorers vs Grenadines Divers, 11:30 AM

Match 4 – La Soufriere Hikers vs Fort Charlotte Strikers, 01:30 PM

November 9 2020

Match 5 – Fort Charlotte Strikers vs Salt Pond Breakers, 11:30 AM

Match 6 – Botanical Garden Rangers vs La Soufriere Hikers, 01:30 PM

November 10 2020

Match 7 – Grenadines Divers vs Salt Pond Breakers, 11:30 AM

Match 8 – Dark View Explorers vs Botanical Garden Rangers, 01:30 PM

November 11 2020

Match 9 – Grenadines Divers vs Fort Charlotte Strikers, 10:30 AM

Match 10 – La Soufriere Hikers vs Dark View Explorers, 01:00 PM

November 12 2020

Match 11 – Fort Charlotte Strikers vs Botanical Garden Rangers, 10:30 AM

Match 12 – La Soufriere Hikers vs Salt Pond Breakers, 01:00 PM

November 13 2020

Match 13 – La Soufriere Hikers vs Dark View Explorers, 10:30 AM

Match 14 – Grenadines Divers vs Botanical Garden Rangers, 01:00 PM

November 14 2020

Match 15 – Dark View Explorers vs Grenadines Divers, 10:30 AM

Match 16 – Fort Charlotte Strikers vs Salt Pond Breakers, 01:00 PM

November 15 2020

Match 17 – Botanical Garden Rangers vs Salt Pond Breakers, 10:30 AM

Match 18 – Fort Charlotte Strikers vs Dark View Explorers, 01:00 PM

November 16 2020

Match 19 – La Soufriere Hikers vs Grenadines Divers, 10:30 AM

Match 20 – Botanical Garden Rangers vs Salt Pond Breakers, 01:00 PM

November 17 2020

Match 21 – Botanical Garden Rangers vs Fort Charlotte Strikers, 10:30 AM

Match 22 – Salt Pond Breakers vs La Soufriere Hikers, 01:00 PM

November 18 2020

Match 23 – Dark View Explorers vs Fort Charlotte Strikers, 10:30 AM

Match 24 – Grenadines Divers vs La Soufriere Hikers, 01:00 PM

November 20 2020

Eliminator 1: 1st Place vs 2nd Place, 10:30 AM

Eliminator 1: 3rd Place vs 4th Place, 01:00 PM

November 21 2020

5th Place vs 6th Place, 10:30 AM

Eliminator 3: Loser Eliminator 1 vs Winner Eliminator 2, 01:00 PM

November 22 2020

President’s XI vs Loser Eliminator 3, 10:30 AM

Finals: Winner EL 1 vs Winner WL 3, 01:00 PM

Cricketfacts is now on Telegram.. Join us to get Fantasy Cricket Previews and Latest Cricket News

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

spot_imgspot_img
spot_img

Hot Topics

Related Articles

x