Big Bash League 2020-21: Full Schedule, Squads, Venue and Live Streaming

0
264

Big Bash League 2020-21 is all set to commence from Thursday Dec 10 2020 and this exciting and furious T20 tournament will run for one and half month till January 2021 between the 8 teams which are scheduled to compete with each other in 61 matches.

The 8 participating teams are Hobart Hurricanes, Melbourne Stars, Brisbane Heat, Melbourne Renegades, Perth Scorchers, Adelaide Strikers and the defending champions Sydney Sixers.

Cricket Australia has recently announced the Full Squads & Schedule for the much awaited season of BBL 2020-21 which is expected to be a sign of relief for the cricket fans across the world in this situation of Covid-19.


Big Bash League 2020-21 Venue and Live Streaming:

Officials have announced venues for the December round of BBL 2020-21 and those are Manuka Oval, Bellerive Oval, University of Tasmania Stadium, Gabba, Carrara Stadium & Adelaide Oval.

Dream11 Vincy Premier League: Full Schedule, Squads, Venue and Live Streaming

Sony Six and Sony Six HD to broadcast live coverage of BBL in India and its subcontinent while it can be streamed live in the Indian subcontinent on SonyLiv app.


Big Bash League 2020-21 Full Schedule:

10 December 2020

Hobart Hurricanes vs Sydney Sixers, 1:45 PM IST at Bellerive Oval

11 December 2020

Melbourne Stars vs Brisbane Heat, 1:45 PM IST at Manuka Oval

12 December 2020

Melbourne Stars vs Sydney Thunder, 10:35 AM IST at Manuka Oval

Melbourne Renegades vs Perth Scorchers, 1:45 PM IST at Bellerive Oval

13 December 2020

Adelaide Strikers vs Hobart Hurricanes, 8:45 AM IST at Bellerive Oval

Sydney Sixers vs Melbourne Renegades, 1:45 PM IST at Bellerive Oval

14 December 2020

Sydney Thunder vs Brisbane Heat, 1:45 PM IST at Manuka Oval

15 December 2020

Hobart Hurricanes vs Adelaide Strikers, 1:45 PM IST at University of Tasmania Stadium

16 December 2020

Perth Scorchers vs Melbourne Stars, 1:45 PM IST at University of Tasmania Stadium

19 December 2020

Hobart Hurricanes vs Melbourne Renegades, 5:40 AM IST at Bellerive Oval

20 December 2020

Sydney Sixers vs Adelaide Strikers, 5:40 AM IST at Bellerive Oval

22 December 2020

Sydney Thunder vs Perth Scorchers, 1:45 PM IST at Manuka Oval

23 December 2020

Brisbane Heat vs Adelaide Strikers, 1:45 PM IST at Gabba

26 December 2020

Sydney Thunder vs Melbourne Renegades, 12:40 PM IST at Manuka Oval

Sydney Sixers at Melbourne Stars, 3:50 PM IST at Carrara Stadium

27 December 2020

Brisbane Heat vs Hobart Hurricanes, 1:45 PM IST at Gabba

28 December 2020

Perth Scorchers vs Adelaide Strikers, 1:45 PM IST at Adelaide Oval

29 December 2020

Melbourne Renegades vs Sydney Sixers, 12:40 PM IST at Carrara Stadium

Sydney Thunder vs Melbourne Stars, 1:45 PM IST at Manuka Oval

30 December 2020

Hobart Hurricanes vs Brisbane Heat, 1:45 PM IST at Gabba

31 December 2020

Adelaide Strikers vs Perth Scorchers, 1:45 PM IST at Adelaide Oval

1 January 2021

Melbourne Renegades vs Sydney Thunder, 1:45 PM IST

2 January 2021

Hobart Hurricanes vs Melbourne Stars, 5:05pm

Brisbane Heat vs Sydney Sixers, 8:15pm

3 January 2021

Perth Scorchers vs Melbourne Renegades, 10:35 AM IST

Adelaide Strikers vs Sydney Sixers, 1:45 PM IST

4 January 2021

Brisbane Heat vs Sydney Thunder, 1:45 PM IST

5 January 2021

Melbourne Stars vs Hobart Hurricanes, 10:35 AM IST

Melbourne Renegades vs Adelaide Strikers, 1:45 PM IST

6 January 2021

Perth Scorchers vs Sydney Sixers, 1:45 PM IST

7 January 2021

Hobart Hurricanes vs Sydney Thunder, 12:40 PM IST

Brisbane Heat vs Melbourne Stars, 3:50 PM IST

8 January 2021

Adelaide Strikers vs Melbourne Renegades, 12:40 PM IST

9 January 2021

Perth Scorchers vs Sydney Thunder, 1:45 PM IST

10 January 2021

Sydney Sixers vs Brisbane Heat at 1:45 PM IST

11 January 2021

Adelaide Strikers vs Melbourne Stars, 1:45 PM IST

12 January 2021

Perth Scorchers vs Hobart Hurricanes, 1:45 PM IST

13 January 2021

Sydney Thunder vs Sydney Sixers, 1:45 PM IST

14 January 2021

Brisbane Heat vs Melbourne Renegades, 1:45 PM IST

15 January 2021

Melbourne Stars vs Adelaide Strikers, 1:45 PM IST

16 January 2021

Sydney Sixers vs Perth Scorchers, 1:10 PM IST

17 January 2021

Melbourne Stars vs Melbourne Renegades, 1:45 PM IST

18 January 2021

Sydney Thunder vs Hobart Hurricanes, 1:45 PM IST

19 January 2021

Perth Scorchers vs Brisbane Heat, 1:45 PM IST

20 January 2021

Melbourne Renegades vs Melbourne Stars, 1:45 PM IST

21 January 2021

Adelaide Strikers vs Brisbane Heat, 1:45 PM IST

22 January 2021

Hobart Hurricanes vs Perth Scorchers, 10:35 AM IST

Sydney Sixers vs Sydney Thunders, 1:45 PM IST

23 January 2021

Melbourne Renegades vs Brisbane Heat, 10:35 AM IST

Melbourne Stars vs Perth Scorchers, 1:45 PM IST

24 January 2021

Sydney Thunder vs Adelaide Strikers, 10:35 AM IST

Sydney Sixers vs Hobart Hurricanes, 1:45 PM IST

25 January 2021

Adelaide Strikers vs Sydney Thunder, 1:45 PM IST

26 January 2021

Brisbane Heat vs Perth Scorchers, 7:35 AM IST

Melbourne Renegades vs Hobart Hurricanes, 10:45 AM IST

Melbourne Stars vs Sydney Sixers, 2:20 PM IST

29 January 2021

Eliminator

30 January 2021

Qualifier

31 January 2021

Knockout

4 February 2021

Challenger

6 February 2021

The Final


Big Bash League 2020-21 Full Squads:

Adelaide Strikers:

Alex Carey, Harry Conway, Travis Head, Rashid Khan (Afg), Michael Neser, Harry Nielsen, Matt Renshaw, Matt Short, Peter Siddle, Cameron Valente, Jake Weatherald, Daniel Worrall, Jon Wells

Brisbane Heat:

Tom Banton (Eng), Max Bryant, Joe Burns, Tom Cooper, Lewis Gregory (Eng), Matthew Kuhnemann, Marnus Labuschagne, Mujeeb Ur Rahman (Afg), Ben Laughlin, Chris Lynn, Mitch Swepson, Jack Wildermuth

Hobart Hurricanes:

Scott Boland, Jake Doran, Nathan Ellis, James Faulkner, Peter Handscomb, Dawid Malan (Eng), Ben McDermott, Riley Meredith, David Moody, Mitch Owen, Wil Parker, D’Arcy Short, Matthew Wade, Mac Wright

Melbourne Renegades:

Noor Ahmad (Afg), Cameron Boyce, Zak Evans, Aaron Finch, Jake Fraser-McGurk, Sam Harper, Marcus Harris, Mackenzie Harvey, Jon Holland, Shaun Marsh, Mohammad Nabi (Afg), James Pattinson, Kane Richardson, Will Sutherland, Imran Tahir (SA), Beau Webster

Melbourne Stars:

Hilton Cartwright, Nathan Coulter-Nile, Ben Dunk, Seb Gotch, Clint Hinchliffe, Nic Maddinson, Glenn Maxwell, Jono Merlo, Lance Morris, Tom O’Connell, Will Pucovski, Billy Stanlake, Marcus Stoinis, Adam Zampa

Perth Scorchers:

Ashton Agar, Fawad Ahmed, Cameron Bancroft, Jason Behrendorff, Cameron Gannon, Cameron Green, Aaron Hardie, Josh Inglis, Matthew Kelly, Liam Livingstone (Eng), Mitchell Marsh, Joel Paris, Kurtis Patterson, Jhye Richardson, Jason Roy (Eng), Ashton Turner, Andrew Tye, Sam Whiteman

Sydney Sixers:

Sean Abbott, Jackson Bird, Dan Christian, Tom Curran (Eng), Ben Dwarshuis, Jack Edwards, Mickey Edwards, Moises Henriques, Daniel Hughes, Hayden Kerr, Nathan Lyon, Ben Manenti, Steve O’Keefe, Josh Philippe, Lloyd Pope, Jordan Silk, James Vince (Eng)

Sydney Thunder:

Jonathan Cook, Ben Cutting, Oliver Davies, Brendan Doggett, Callum Ferguson, Matt Gilkes, Chris Green, Alex Hales (Eng), Usman Khawaja, Nathan McAndrew, Adam Milne (NZ), Arjun Nair, Alex Ross, Daniel Sams, Jason Sangha, Tanveer Sangha, Chris Tremain


Cricketfacts is now on Telegram.. Join us to get Fantasy Cricket Previews and Latest Cricket News

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here