Malaysian T10 Bash 2020: Full Schedule, Squads, Venue and Live Streaming

0
362
Malaysian T10 Bash is going to commence in Malaysia from 07 August 2020 which will feature the top 56 players from the country. This will be the first cricket league which is going to be organized in Malaysia after getting some relief from the Covid-19. There are 4 teams participating in this T10 league, between which a total of 10 matches will be played for 2 days, only then we will get the title winner. Malaysian T10 Bash 2020 Venue and Live Streaming: All the matches of this league will be played at Kinrara Oval, Kuala Lumpur. Watch it LIVE in India and it's subcontinent through FanCode and WillowTV (website & mobile platform) while Malaysian Cricket FB & Youtube Channel will also live stream it. Malaysian T10 Bash 2020 Full Schedule: 07 August, Friday Central Smashers vs Western Warriors (02:30 PM) Northern Strikers vs Southern Hitters (05:10 PM) 08 August, Saturday Southern Hitters vs Central Smashers (08:30 AM) Western Warriors vs Northern Strikers (11:10 AM) Central Smashers vs Northern Strikers (02:30 PM) Southern Hitters vs Western Warriors (05:10 PM) 09 August, Sunday TBC (08:30 AM) TBC (11:10 AM) TBC (02:30 PM) TBC (05:10 PM) Malaysian T10 Bash 2020 Full Squad: Central Smashers - Abdulla Shahid, Ahmad Faiz Mohd Noor (Captain), Akbar Ali, Amir Khan Malik, Ammar Zuhdi Hazalan, Janidu Himsara, Mohamad Norwira Zazmie, Mohd Anwar Arudin, Mohd Suharril Fetri Shuib, Mohsan Idrees, Pavandeep Singh, Rizwan Haider, Shankar Sathish, Sumanth Kadri Suvarna, Wan Amirul Zulkarnain Wan Azman Northern Strikers - Abdul Rashid Ahad, Ahmad Zubaidi Zulkifle, Ainool Hafizs Md Yatim, Anwar Rahman, Ariff Ullah, Chandan Kumar, Charan Kumar Rasineni, Harinderjit Singh, Jamaludeen Ariff, Mohamed Imam Jawafer, Mohd Nazril ABD Rahman, Mohd Sukri Abdul Rahim, Mohsin Zaman, Muhammad Syaqir Suhaimei, Syed Aziz Syed Mubarak (Captain) , Zahid Afzal Southern Hitters - Ainool Haqqiem Md Yatim, Aminuddin Ramly, Amir Azim ABD Shukor, Bhushan Save, Haider Ali Khan, Hashim Islam, Kevin Perera, Md Sulaiman Ali, Muhammad Gulraiz, Rehan Mahmood, Sachinu Hettige, Saifullah Malik, Syazrul Ezat Idrus, Vijay Unni Ramesh, Virandeep Singh (Captain) Western Warriors - Aaryan Amin Premji, Abdul Rauf, Arief Yusof, Aslam Khan Malik, Atiq Ur Rehman, Daniyal Hafeez, Dhivendran Mogan, Fitri Sham (Captain), Jerin Raj Pankiras, Mohammad Hakim Harisan, Mohd Shafiq Sharif, Muhamad Faiz Ahmad Nasir, RajKumar Rajendran, Rohit Vyas, Sharveen Surendran, Sharvin Muniandy
Picture Source - Twitter @MalaysiaCricket

Malaysian T10 Bash is going to commence in Malaysia from 07 August 2020 which will feature the top 56 players from the country.

This will be the first cricket league which is going to be organized in Malaysia after getting some relief from the Covid-19.

There are 4 teams participating in this T10 league, between which a total of 10 matches will be played for 2 days, only then we will get the title winner.


Malaysia T10 2020 Venue and Live Streaming:

All the matches of this league will be played at Kinrara Oval, Kuala Lumpur.

Watch it LIVE in India and it’s subcontinent through FanCode and WillowTV (website & mobile platform) while Malaysian Cricket FB & Youtube Channel will also live stream it.


Malaysian T10 Bash 2020 Full Schedule:

07 August, Friday

Central Smashers vs Western Warriors (02:30 PM)
Northern Strikers vs Southern Hitters (05:10 PM)

08 August, Saturday

Southern Hitters vs Central Smashers (08:30 AM)
Western Warriors vs Northern Strikers (11:10 AM)
Central Smashers vs Northern Strikers (02:30 PM)
Southern Hitters vs Western Warriors (05:10 PM)

09 August, Sunday

TBC (08:30 AM)
TBC (11:10 AM)
TBC (02:30 PM)
TBC (05:10 PM)


Malaysian T10 Bash 2020 Full Squad:

Central Smashers –

Abdulla Shahid, Ahmad Faiz Mohd Noor (Captain), Akbar Ali, Amir Khan Malik, Ammar Zuhdi Hazalan, Janidu Himsara, Mohamad Norwira Zazmie, Mohd Anwar Arudin, Mohd Suharril Fetri Shuib, Mohsan Idrees, Pavandeep Singh, Rizwan Haider, Shankar Sathish, Sumanth Kadri Suvarna, Wan Amirul Zulkarnain Wan Azman

Northern Strikers –

Abdul Rashid Ahad, Ahmad Zubaidi Zulkifle, Ainool Hafizs Md Yatim, Anwar Rahman, Ariff Ullah, Chandan Kumar, Charan Kumar Rasineni, Harinderjit Singh, Jamaludeen Ariff, Mohamed Imam Jawafer, Mohd Nazril ABD Rahman, Mohd Sukri Abdul Rahim, Mohsin Zaman, Muhammad Syaqir Suhaimei, Syed Aziz Syed Mubarak (Captain) , Zahid Afzal

Southern Hitters –

Ainool Haqqiem Md Yatim, Aminuddin Ramly, Amir Azim ABD Shukor, Bhushan Save, Haider Ali Khan, Hashim Islam, Kevin Perera, Md Sulaiman Ali, Muhammad Gulraiz, Rehan Mahmood, Sachinu Hettige, Saifullah Malik, Syazrul Ezat Idrus, Vijay Unni Ramesh, Virandeep Singh (Captain)

Western Warriors –

Aaryan Amin Premji, Abdul Rauf, Arief Yusof, Aslam Khan Malik, Atiq Ur Rehman, Daniyal Hafeez, Dhivendran Mogan, Fitri Sham (Captain), Jerin Raj Pankiras, Mohammad Hakim Harisan, Mohd Shafiq Sharif, Muhamad Faiz Ahmad Nasir, RajKumar Rajendran, Rohit Vyas, Sharveen Surendran, Sharvin Muniandy

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here