Tajikistan Premier League T10: Schedule, Squads, Venue and Live Streaming

Tajikistan Premier League T10 has been launched by the Tajikistan cricket association which will start from July 19, 2020.

All the activities related to cricket were closed due to coronavirus for the last 2-3 months due to which both Cricket Federations and cricket fans were very disappointed.

Some countries like European and Australia etc. on getting relief from coronavirus have restarted with cricket’s shortest format T10 cricket which is being liked by fans very much.

In such a situation, Tajikistan has also decided to start the T10 Premier League in July which will last for 11 days, keeping all the precautions in mind.

Total 33 matches to be played in this league between 6 teams who will play two matches with each other in the league stage.

There were a total of 4,690 registered cases of coronavirus in Tajikistan with 48 of them losing their lives but now they have got it under their control.

Tajikistan T10 Venue and Live Streaming:

All the matches of this league will be played at Vahdat Ground, Dushanbe.

Live Streaming will be in hands of Fan Code and BetBarter (Official Sponsor of Tajikistan T10)

Tajikistan Premier League T10 Schedule:

July 19 [Friday]

12.30 PM – Dushanbe Kings v Wahdat Supergiant

2.30 PM – Norak Warriors v Khujand Challenger

4.30 PM – Kulob Knightriders v Khalton Royals

July 20 [Saturday]

10.30 AM – Norak Warriors v Wahdat Supergiant

12.30 PM – Dushanbe Kings v Kulob Knightriders

2.30 PM – Khalton Royals v Khujand Challenger

July 21 [Sunday]

10.30 AM – Wahdat Supergiant v Kulob Knightriders

12.30 PM – Norak Warriors v Dushanbe Kings

2.30 PM – Khujand Challenger v Khalton Royals

July 22 [Monday]

10.30 AM – Dushanbe Kings v Wahdat Supergiant

12.30 PM – Norak Warriors v Kulob Knightriders

2.30 PM – Norak Warriors v Khalton Royals

July 23 [Tuesday]

10.30 AM – Dushanbe Kings v Khujand Challenger

12.30 PM – Wahdat Supergiant v Khalton Royals

2.30 PM – Kulob Knightriders v Khujand Challenger

July 24 [Wednesday]

10.30 AM – Dushanbe Kings v Wahdat Supergiant

12.30 PM – Norak Warriors v Khujand Challenger

2.30 PM – Kulob Knightriders v Khalton Royals

July 25 [Thursday]

10.30 AM – Norak Warriors v Wahdat Supergiant

12.30 PM – Dushanbe Kings v Kulob Knightriders

2.30 PM – Khalton Royals v Khujand Challenger

July 26 [Friday]

10.30 AM – Wahdat Supergiant v Kulob Knightriders

12.30 PM – Norak Warriors v Dushanbe Kings

2.30 PM – Khujand Challenger v Khalton Royals

July 27 [Saturday]

10.30 AM – Dushanbe Kings v Wahdat Supergiant

12.30 PM – Norak Warriors v Kulob Knightriders

2.30 PM – Norak Warriors v Khalton Royals

July 28 [Sunday]

10.30 AM – Dushanbe Kings v Khujand Challenger

12.30 PM – Wahdat Supergiant v Khalton Royals

2.30 PM – Kulob Knightriders v Khujand Challenger

July 29 [Monday]

10.30 AM – Rank 1 v Rank 4 [Semifinal 1]

12.30 PM – Rank 2 v Rank 3 [Semifinal 2]

2.30 PM – Winner of SF1 v Winner of SF2 [Final]

Tajikistan Premier League T10 Squads:

Total 6 teams are going to participate in this T10 league and those are –

1.Wahdat Supergiant

2.Khujand Challenger

3.Kulob Knight Riders

4.Khalton Royals

5.Norak Warriors

6.Dushanbe Kings

Full Players list with their Stats will also be updated here as soon as it’s available.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

spot_imgspot_img
spot_img

Hot Topics

Related Articles

x