Sri Lankan PDC T10 League |Squads, Schedule, Venue and Live Streaming

0
102
Sri Lankan PDTC T10 League |Squads, Schedule, Venue and Live Streaming
Sri Lankan PDTC T10 League

Cricket is set to return to Sri Lanka in the form of Sri Lankan PDC T10 League after a gap of almost 4 months due to the Covid-19 impact.

Sri Lanka has almost recovered from the Covid-19 as there were total 1915 cases from 1371 has successfully recovered and rest are also expected to recover soon.

A total of 8 teams will lock horns with each other in this T10 league which is set to commence from June 25th 2020 at the Samadhi Cricket Ground, Anuradhapura.

PDC T10 League Venue and Live Streaming:

All the matches of this T10 league will be live streamed by SportsTiger which is a multi-sport aggregator application by MyTeam11.

Matches will be played at the famous samadhi cricket ground, Anuradhapura, Sri Lanka from 10:00 AM Onwards from 25th June 2020.

PDC T10 League Format:

This league will be played in the round-robin format which means that all the 8 teams will play league matches with each other before entering into semi final and Finals.

There will be two groups in which these teams will be divided and each team will play a total of 9 group matches and a match against a team from the other group.

46 Matches are scheduled to be played in this league for 12 days with 4 league games on each match day.

PDC T10 League will get even more interesting as it will see participation from top Sri Lankan Cricketers like Dhammika Prasad, Asela Gunarathna,Thilan Thushara Mirando, Nuwan Kulasekara, Chamara Silva, Ajantha Mendis, Sachithra Senanayake, Chamara Kapugedra, and Ishara Amerasinghe.

There is speculation of other Sri Lankan International cricketers joining this league.

Sri Lankan PDC T10 League Schedule:

MatchTeamsVenueDateTime
1CHILLOW WARRIORS vs
SPARTAN HEROES
samadhi cricket ground25/06/202010:00AM
2ROYAL LIONS
vs
PUTTLUM STARS
samadhi cricket ground25/06/202012:00PM
3SPARTAN HEROES
vs
PUTTLUM STARS
samadhi cricket ground25/06/202002:00PM
4ROYAL LIONS
vs
CHILLOW WARRIORS
samadhi cricket ground25/06/202004:00PM
5CHILLOW WARRIORS vs
PUTTLUM STARS
samadhi cricket ground26/06/202010:00AM
6ROYAL LIONS
vs
SPARTAN HEROES
samadhi cricket ground26/06/202012:00PM
7PUTTLUM STARS
vs
SPARTAN HEROES
samadhi cricket ground26/06/202002:00PM
8CHILLOW WARRIORS vs
PUTTLUM STARS
samadhi cricket ground26/06/202004:00PM
9ROYAL LIONS
vs
PUTTLUM STARS
samadhi cricket ground27/06/202010:00AM
10ROYAL LIONS
vs
SPARTAN HEROES
samadhi cricket ground27/06/202012:00PM
11CHILLOW WARRIORS vs
SPARTAN HEROES
samadhi cricket ground27/06/202002:00PM
12ROYAL LIONS
vs
CHILLOW WARRIORS
samadhi cricket ground27/06/202004:00PM
13PUTTLUM STARS
vs S
PARTAN HEROES
samadhi cricket ground28/06/202010:00AM
14CHILLOW WARRIORS vs
PUTTLUM STARS
samadhi cricket ground28/06/202012:00PM
15ROYAL LIONS
vs
CHILLOW WARRIORS
samadhi cricket ground28/06/202002:00PM
16ROYAL LIONS
vs
SPARTAN HEROES
samadhi cricket ground28/06/202004:00PM
17ROYAL LIONS
vs
PUTTLUM STARS
samadhi cricket ground29/06/202010:00AM
18CHILLOW WARRIORS vs
SPARTAN HEROES
samadhi cricket ground29/06/202012:00PM
19POWER GLADIATORS vs
GLOBAL RIDERS
samadhi cricket ground29/06/202002:00PM
20GIANT LEGENDS
vs HURRICANE BLASTERS
samadhi cricket ground29/06/202004:00PM
21HURRICANE BLASTERS
vs GLOBAL RIDERS
samadhi cricket ground30/06/202010:00AM
22GIANT LEGENDS
vs
POWER GLADIATORS
samadhi cricket ground30/06/202012:00PM
23POWER GLADIATORS vs
HURRICANE BLASTERS
samadhi cricket ground30/06/202002:00PM
24GIANT LEGENDS
vs
GLOBAL RIDERS
samadhi cricket ground30/06/202004:00PM
25HURRICANE BLASTERS
vs
GLOBAL RIDERS
samadhi cricket ground01/07/202010:00AM
26POWER GLADIATORS vs HURRICANE BLASTERSsamadhi cricket ground01/07/202012:00PM
27HURRICANE BLASTERS
vs
GIANT LEGENDS
samadhi cricket ground01/07/202002:00PM
28GIANT LEGENDS
vs
GLOBAL RIDERS
samadhi cricket ground01/07/202004:00PM
29POWER GLADIATORS vs
GLOBAL RIDERS
samadhi cricket ground02/07/202010:00AM
30GIANT LEGENDS
vs
POWER GLADIATORS
samadhi cricket ground02/07/202012:00PM
31HURRICANE BLASTERS
vs
GLOBAL RIDERS
samadhi cricket ground02/07/202002:00PM
32POWER GLADIATORS vs HURRICANE BLASTERSsamadhi cricket ground02/07/202004:00PM
33GIANT LEGENDS
vs
POWER GLADIATORS
samadhi cricket ground03/07/202010:00AM
34GIANT LEGENDS
vs GLOBAL RIDERS
samadhi cricket ground03/07/202012:00PM
35GIANT LEGENDS
vs HURRICANE BLASTERS
samadhi cricket ground03/07/202002:00PM
36POWER GLADIATORS vs
GLOBAL RIDERS
samadhi cricket ground03/07/202004:00PM
37ROYAL LIONS
vs CHILLOW WARRIORS
samadhi cricket ground04/07/202010:00AM
38SPARTAN HEROES
vs
PUTTLUM STARS
samadhi cricket ground04/07/202012:00PM
39GIANT LEGENDS
vs
POWER GLADIATORS
samadhi cricket ground04/07/202002:00PM
40HURRICANE BLASTERS
vs
GLOBAL RIDERS
samadhi cricket ground04/07/202004:00PM
417th Place Play Off vs 8th Place Play Offsamadhi cricket ground05/07/202010:00AM
425th Place Play Off vs 6th Place Play Offsamadhi cricket ground05/07/202012:00PM
43Position 1 Qualifier 1 vs Position 2 Qualifier 1samadhi cricket ground05/07/202002:00PM
44Position 3 Qualifier 2 vs Position 4 Qualifier 2samadhi cricket ground05/07/202004:00PM
45Losing Team Of Qualifier 1 vs Winner Of Qualifier 2samadhi cricket ground06/07/202010:00AM
46FINAL – Winner Of Qualifier vs Winner Of Eliminatorsamadhi cricket ground06/07/202003:00PM

Sri Lankan PDC T10 League Squads:

Squads are divided into two pools and those are given below –

Pool – 1

SPARTAN HEROES:

Captain – Lahiru Geethanjan

Chamodaya Induwara, Sachintha Sandeepa, Gihan Dushmantha, Randima Indrarathna, Indika Madhushan, Rasika Sampath, Chaminda Senarathna, Eranda Sahaspriya, Laxman Katulada, Asela Gunaratne, Asmika Iddamalgoda, Milina Priyasad, Kasun Weeranga, Shenuka Kelum, Chathushka Senanayaka, Lakshan Edirirsinghe, Sandeepa Sewwanda, Lahiru Geethanjana, Suranga Jayamaha

PUTTLUM STARS:

Captain – Shanaka Lakruwan

Kamil Mishra , Chamara Silva, Shanaka Lakruwan, Kalana Perera, Lahiru Dilshan, Nipuna Deshan, W Hesan Laksika De Silva, Amila Prabhash Wanasinghe, Nuwan Kulasekara, Sudara Rashmika Senanayake, K Ravindu, Chalaka Prashan Nallapperuma, U.h Charuka Chandeera, Udana Rajnayaka, Hiran Jayasundara

CHILLOW WARRIORS:

Captain – Amith Udara

Mahesh Hashan, Thenuka Randilu, Thilina Dinesh, Sachintha Pathiraja, Thasheen Chaminda, Chathuranga Sandakelum, Upali Nawarathne, Mohamed Riskhan, Pasidu Kodagada, Jeewaka Hashan, Anjana Karunarathne, Geeth Kavinda, Amith Udara, Ayesh Nelson, Kawinda Chandimal

ROYAL LIONS:

Captain – Sanka Purna

Dushan Guruge, Chamara Kapugedra, Sanka Purna, Mewan Fernando, Amantha Perera, Deeraka Ranathunga, Malith Madurusinghe, Naveen Nirmal, Dilshan Shaminda, Srimath, Awantha Madushan, Aveesha Keshan, Kevin Perera, Shavindu Heshan, Ravindu Suharshana

Pool – 2

GLOBAL RIDERS:

Captain – Sandun Kumara

HURRICANE BLASTERS

Captain – Channa Rathnayake

POWER GLADIATORS

Captain – Suleka Kasun

GIANT LEGENDS

Captain – Prasad Dissanayake

Join Our Telegram channel to get Fantasy Cricket Previews and Latest Cricket

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here