Punjab T10 Cricket League: Schedule, Squads, Timings and Live Streaming

0
51
Punjab T10 Cricket League: Schedule, Squads, Timings and Live Streaming
Punjab T10 Cricket League (Pic Source - Twitter account of Punjab T10)

Punjab T10 Cricket League is going to start T10 Cricket from 15 June which will run for 16 days and during this time a total of 33 matches will be played.

 

Cricket is going to come back to India again after about 3 months. Although it will not be an international league, but the re-launch of cricket is a good sign.

 

Trial of this league was started from 1st June which is now complete

 

According to Balwinder Kumar Sharma ji, the organiser of the tournament, all the guidelines issued by the government will be followed carefully and most importantly, during the match, no player will do any kind of celebration with each other.

 

League Details:

 

A total of 6 teams are going to participate in this league, which are named after some cities of Punjab.

 

The names of the teams are as follows – 

 

1.Patiala Panthers

 

2.Firozpur Falcons

 

3.Moga Mongoose

 

4.Ludhiana Lions

 

5.Amritsar Alligators

 

6.Bathinda Bulls

 

Punjab T10 Cricket League Venue and Live Streaming:

 

All the matches will be played at Teswar Cricket Ground, Bhatinda (Punjab)

 

Fan Code has taken the responsibility of Streaming it live across India.

 

Punjab T10 Cricket League Squads:

 

Bathinda Bulls:

 

Aman Brar (C), Pardeep Yadav, Sunil Arora, Jasveer Sidhu, Gurmeet Singh, Damandeep, Arjun Singh, Ravinder Kumar, Raiman Verma, Taran Preet, Kamal, Krishan Kumar, Baljeet Singh, Parkash Kumar

 

Moga Mongoose:

 

Simranjeet (C), Rohit Soni, Kuldeep Sharma, Naveen Garg, Karanveer Walia, Nageshwar, Jasbir Singh, Simmu Rathore, Abhilash Menon, Sukhveer Bains, Gurpreet Singh, Yogesh Sharma, Satnam Singh, Rishabh Tondon

 

Ludhiana Lions:

 

Yogesh Kumar (C), Sharry Bhateja, Bobby Sahi, Gorav Kumar, Gagan Thareja, Gautam Kumar, Garav Singh, Sevak Pal Singh, Suraj Chada, Ranjit Khan, Jaspreet Singh, Kamal Jeet, Dharamveer, Heera Singh

 

Firozepur Falcons:

 

Devi Chand (C), Amanpreet Singh, Taran Jot Gill, Shaib Singh, Varun Kaushal, Kashish Middha, Pankaj, Sunny Kumar, Balraj Singh, Raghav, Ritesh Singla, Saksham, Lal Singh, Deep Soni

 

Amritsar Alligator:

 

Harmeet Singh (C), Rahul Lutava, Ishan Arora, Sunny Kumar, Manish Kumar, Rohit, Jasbir Singh, Vijay Kumar, Sudhir Bishnoi, Dimmpy Kumar, Jagjit Singh, Vickyh Kinger, Harinder Benipal, Darminder Sukha

 

Patiala Panthers:

 

Samir Kumar (C), Gurpreet Singh, Daman Preet, Sukhjinder Singh, Arun Bishnoi, Gurvinder Singh, Vicky Kumar, Suraj Gupta, Ramanjeet Singh, Urminder Singh, Aman Bains, Amandeep Singh, Ripon Deep, Ravi Kumar

 

Download the official Android application ofCricketFacts‘ by CLICKING HERE to get Fantasy Cricket Previews and Latest Cricket News 

 

Punjab T10 Cricket League Schedule:

 

June 15, Monday

Ludhiana Lions vs Patiala Panthers (9:00 AM)

 

Moga Mongoose vs Bathinda Bulls (11:00 AM)

 

June 16, Tuesday

Amritsar Alligators vs Ferozepur Falcons (9:00 AM)

 

Patiala Panthers vs Bathinda Bulls (11:00 AM)

 

June 17, Wednesday

Ludhiana Lions vs Ferozepur Falcons (9:00 AM)

 

Amritsar Alligators vs Moga Mongoose (11:00 AM)

 

June 18, Thursday

Patiala Panthers vs Moga Mongoose (9:00 AM)

 

Ferozepur Falcons vs Bathinda Bulls (11:00 AM)

 

June 19, Friday

Ludhiana Lions vs Amritsar Alligators (9:00 AM)

 

Ferozepur Falcons vs Moga Mongoose (11:00 AM)

 

June 20, Saturday

Ludhiana Lions vs Bathinda Bulls (9:00 AM)

 

Patiala Panthers vs Amritsar Alligators (11:00 AM)

 

June 21, Sunday

Ludhiana Lions vs Moga Mongoose (9:00 AM)

 

Amritsar Alligators vs Bathinda Bulls (11:00 AM)

 

June 22, Monday

Ferozepur Falcons vs Bathinda Bulls (9:00 AM)

 

Ludhiana Lions vs Amritsar Alligators (11:00 AM)

 

June 23, Tuesday

Patiala Panthers vs Ferozepur Falcons (9:00 AM)

 

Amritsar Alligators vs Moga Mongoose (11:00 AM)

 

June 24, Wednesday

Patiala Panthers vs Bathinda Bulls (9:00 AM)

 

Ludhiana Lions vs Firozepur Falcons (11:00 AM)

 

June 25, Thursday

Ludhiana Lions vs Patiala Panthers (9:00 AM)

 

Ferozepur Falcons vs Moga Mongoose (11:00 AM)

 

June 26, Friday

Amritsar Alligators vs Ferozepur Falcons (9:00 AM)

 

Moga Mongoose vs Bathinda Bulls (11:00 AM)

 

June 27, Saturday

Ludhiana Lions vs Bathinda Bulls (9:00 AM)

 

Patiala Panthers vs Moga Mongoose (11:00 AM)

 

June 28, Sunday

Ludhiana Lions vs Moga Mongoose (9:00 AM)

 

Patiala Panthers vs Amritsar Alligators (11:00 AM)

 

June 29, Monday

Patiala Panthers vs Ferozepur Falcons (9:00 AM)

 

Amritsar Alligators vs Bathinda Bulls (11:00 AM)

 

June 30, Tuesday

Semi-final 1

 

Semi-final 2

 

Final

 

Join On Telegram to get Fantasy Cricket Previews and Teams of this League..!

 

 

 

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here