Dream11 Finnish Premier League T20 | Schedule, Squads, Timings, Live Streaming and Other Details

0
229
Dream11 Finnish Premier League T20 | Schedule, Squads, Timings, Live Streaming and Other Details

Dream11 Finnish Premier League is another league sponsored by Dream11 to engage it’s fantasy users during lockdown as there isn’t much option available in cricket fraternity nowadays.

 

Finnish Premier League Details:

 

  • Dream11 Finnish Premier League is a Cricket Finland Twenty 20 League which will be played between 8 teams from June 1 to 30th of August 2020.

 

  • Total of 60 matches will be played in this league including semifinals and finals.

 

Venues:

 

Most of the matches of this league will be played at Kerava National Cricket Ground(KNCG) and some matches will be held at Tikkurila Cricket Ground (TCG).

 

Live Streaming:

 

All The matches will be live streamed at Fan Code and live scores will also be available at Crichq and Fancode application.

 

Dream11 Finnish Premier League Squads:

 

This league will be played between 8 teams which are as follows –

 

1.Helsinki Cricket Club

 

Zakiullah Kamal, Rakesh Bhatia, Rohollah Sadiqui, Faheem Nellancheri, Sapan Mehta, Shabir Sheerzad, Venkat Ram Yellapragada, Abdul Wahid Qureshi, Abbas Khan, Amrik Bhatia, Meharji Arumilli, Pathiyil Mohammed Rashid, Shreshth Bhaskar, Srikishan Shanmuga Sundaram, Venkat Swaroop Achuta, Ekhpelwak Kuchey, Aminullah Malikzay, Avnish Kumar, Mridul Johari, Pulkit Arora, Aniketh Pushthay, Ghulam Abbas Butt, Karthik Pavan Vurubandi, Nesarulhaq Malekzaei, Zakiullah Kamal, Adnan Syed, Zahoor Khan, Maneesh Chauhan, Affan Bin Zafar, Adarsh Kumar, Rahul Bhandari, Shantanu Bajaj, Abdul Ahad Qureshi, Akhil Arjunan, Mirza Kamran Saleem, Amit Singh, Arun Bhatia, Jagmeet Sidhu Singh, Madhu Bhandari, Obaidullah Sadiqui, Tejas Prajapti, Abrar Mirza, Arjith Arjunan,, Gautam Bhaskar, Khalid Rahman Mangal, Thankaraj Filomina Geo, Vineet Shekhar, Rakesh Bhaskar, Akshay Kumar Pusthay

 

2.Vanta CC

 

Nalin Sanjeeva Muthugalage, Tyronne Jayanath Premasiri, Mahen Galpotthawela, Mohamed Niroz Mohamed Naseer, Ravi Sanjeewa Kahingala, Manoj Mahamada Achchige, Chanaka Jayasinge, Md Shak Mahabuber, Ranuka Shiran Fernando, Sarath Heenbatantirige, Amila Sampath Hathurusingha, Chaminda Janaka Abewickrama, Gaurav Pensia, Kapeesan Rajah, Kasun Chamara Pasikku, Lasitha Pradeep Gunathilaka, Sanjeewa Peththahandi, Shantha Muthugalage, Thusara Senanayake, Danushka Hewa Manage, Lakmal Balapitiya Liyanage, Lalith Aththanayaka, Mohamed Ihshan, Pratik Subedi, Ameer Hamsa Warsha, Madura Milan Hettiarachilage, Dilip Hethumuni, Dilshan Kuda Vidanage, Fernando Milan, Imal Hengedara Vidanalage, Nipuna Patabendi Nidelage, Rama Krishna Velagapudi, Safran Mohamed, Vijitha Perera, Gaurav Sharma, Pirabaharan Rajah, Vikas Joshi, Lahiru Hikkaduwa Liyanage, Buddhika Nishshanka Liyanage, Nalaka Hangamuwe, Priyan Suranjan De Silva Karunamuny, Rahman Tawhidur, Abid Shaikh, Janath Sandaradura, Nishadh Aluthge, Qaisar Munir, Sasikaran Thambiraja, Senthil Nathan Manikkaraja, Zill Ellaha

 

BCCI nominated Rohit Sharma for Khel Ratna, while Ishant, Dhawan and Dipti for Arjuna Award 

 

3.Gym Helsinki GymKhana

 

Squad Yet to be announced by the officials

 

4.SKK STADIN JA KERAVAN KRIKETTI

 

Squad Yet to be announced by the officials

 

5.Empire CC

 

Squad Yet to be announced by the officials

 

6.Bengal Tigers CC

 

Squad Yet to be announced by the officials

 

7.Greater Helsinki CC

 

Squad Yet to be announced by the officials

 

8.FPC Finnish Pakistani Club

 

Squad Yet to be announced by the officials

 

Dream11 Finnish Premier League Schedule:

 

HCC vs VCC

Match 1, Kerava National Cricket Ground, Kerava, 01 June 2020 03:00 PM

 

SKK vs GHG

Match 2, Kerava National Cricket Ground, Kerava, 02 June 2020 03:00 PM

 

BTC vs ECC

Match 3, Kerava National Cricket Ground, Kerava, 03 June 2020 03:00 PM

 

HCC vs BTC

Match 4, Kerava National Cricket Ground, Kerava, 06 June 2020 07:30 AM

 

GHC vs SKK

Match 5, Kerava National Cricket Ground, Kerava, 06 June 2020 11:00 AM

 

GHG vs FPC

Match 6, Kerava National Cricket Ground, Kerava, 08 June 2020 03:00 PM

 

ECC vs GHC

Match 7, Kerava National Cricket Ground, Kerava, 09 June 2020 03:00 PM

 

FPC vs VCC

Match 8, Tikkurila Cricket Ground, Vantaa

10 June 2020 02:30 PM

 

BTC vs GHG

Match 9, Kerava National Cricket Ground, Kerava, 10 June 2020 03:00 PM

 

HCC vs GHC

Match 10, Kerava National Cricket Ground, Kerava, 13 June 2020 07:30 AM

 

SKK vs FPC

Match 11, Kerava National Cricket Ground, Kerava, 13 June 2020 11:00 AM

 

ECC vs VCC

Match 12, Kerava National Cricket Ground, Kerava, 15 June 2020 03:00 PM

 

BTC vs FPC

Match 13, Kerava National Cricket Ground, Kerava, 16 June 2020 03:00 PM

 

GHC vs VCC

Match 14, Tikkurila Cricket Ground, Vantaa

17 June 2020 02:30 PM

 

HCC vs GHG

Match 15, Kerava National Cricket Ground, Kerava, 17 June 2020 03:00 PM

 

ECC vs SKK

Match 16, Kerava National Cricket Ground, Kerava, 22 June 2020 03:00 PM

 

GHG vs GHC

Match 17, Kerava National Cricket Ground, Kerava, 23 June 2020 03:00 PM

 

VCC vs BTC

Match 18, Tikkurila Cricket Ground, Vantaa

24 June 2020 02:30 PM

 

FPC vs ECC

Match 19, Kerava National Cricket Ground, Kerava, 24 June 2020 03:00 PM

 

HCC vs SKK

Match 20, Kerava National Cricket Ground, Kerava, 26 June 2020 03:00 PM

 

VCC vs SKK

Match 21, Kerava National Cricket Ground, Kerava, 29 June 2020 03:00 PM

 

HCC vs FPC

Match 22, Kerava National Cricket Ground, Kerava, 30 June 2020 03:00 PM

 

GHC vs BTC

Match 23, Tikkurila Cricket Ground, Vantaa

01 July 2020 02:30 PM

 

GHG vs ECC

Match 24, Kerava National Cricket Ground, Kerava, 01 July 2020 03:00 PM

 

HCC vs ECC

Match 25, Kerava National Cricket Ground, Kerava, 04 July 2020 07:30 AM

 

SKK vs BTC

Match 26, Kerava National Cricket Ground, Kerava, 04 July 2020 11:00 AM

 

FPC vs GHC

Match 27, Kerava National Cricket Ground, Kerava, 06 July 2020 03:00 PM

 

VCC vs GHG

Match 28, Kerava National Cricket Ground, Kerava, 07 July 2020 03:00 PM

 

ECC vs BTC

Match 29, Kerava National Cricket Ground, Kerava, 08 July 2020 03:00 PM

 

VCC vs HCC

Match 30, Kerava National Cricket Ground, Kerava, 10 July 2020 03:00 PM

 

SKK vs GHC

Match 31, Kerava National Cricket Ground, Kerava, 11 July 2020 07:30 AM

 

FPC vs GHG

Match 32, Kerava National Cricket Ground, Kerava, 11 July 2020 11:00 AM

 

BTC vs SKK

Match 33, Kerava National Cricket Ground, Kerava, 13 July 2020 03:00 PM

 

ECC vs HCC

Match 34, Kerava National Cricket Ground, Kerava, 14 July 2020 03:00 PM

 

GHG vs VCC

Match 35, Tikkurila Cricket Ground, Vantaa

15 July 2020 02:30 PM

 

GHC vs FPC

Match 36, Kerava National Cricket Ground, Kerava, 15 July 2020 03:00 PM

 

FPC vs HCC

Match 37, Kerava National Cricket Ground, Kerava, 18 July 2020 07:30 AM

 

ECC vs GHG

Match 38, Kerava National Cricket Ground, Kerava, 21 July 2020 03:00 PM

 

SKK vs VCC

Match 39, Tikkurila Cricket Ground, Vantaa

22 July 2020 02:30 PM

 

BTC vs GHC

Match 40, Kerava National Cricket Ground, Kerava, 22 July 2020 03:00 PM

 

GHC vs HCC

Match 41, Kerava National Cricket Ground, Kerava, 27 July 2020 03:00 PM

 

VCC vs ECC

Match 43, Tikkurila Cricket Ground, Vantaa

29 July 2020 02:30 PM

 

FPC vs SKK

Match 44, Kerava National Cricket Ground, Kerava, 29 July 2020 03:00 PM

 

SKK vs ECC

Match 45, Kerava National Cricket Ground, Kerava, 31 July 2020 03:00 PM

 

VCC vs GHC

Match 46, Tikkurila Cricket Ground, Vantaa

01 August 2020 07:30 AM

 

GHG vs HCC

Match 47, Kerava National Cricket Ground, Kerava, 02 August 2020 07:30 AM

 

FPC vs BTC

Match 48, Kerava National Cricket Ground, Kerava, 02 August 2020 11:00 AM

 

VCC vs FPC

Match 49, Kerava National Cricket Ground, Kerava, 03 August 2020 02:30 PM

 

GHC vs ECC

Match 50, Kerava National Cricket Ground, Kerava, 04 August 2020 02:30 PM

 

BTC vs HCC

Match 52, Kerava National Cricket Ground, Kerava, 05 August 2020 02:30 PM

 

GHG vs SKK

Match 51, Tikkurila Cricket Ground, Vantaa

05 August 2020 02:30 PM

 

SKK vs HCC

Match 53, Kerava National Cricket Ground, Kerava, 11 August 2020 02:30 PM

 

BTC vs VCC

Match 54, Kerava National Cricket Ground, Kerava, 12 August 2020 02:30 PM

 

ECC vs FPC

Match 55, Tikkurila Cricket Ground, Vantaa

12 August 2020 02:30 PM

 

GHC vs GHG

Match 56, Tikkurila Cricket Ground, Vantaa

14 August 2020 02:30 PM

 

TBC vs TBC

Eliminator, Kerava National Cricket Ground, Kerava, 19 August 2020 02:30 PM

 

TBC vs TBC

Qualifier 1, Kerava National Cricket Ground, Kerava, 22 August 2020 12:00 PM

 

TBC vs TBC

Qualifier 2, Kerava National Cricket Ground, Kerava, 23 August 2020 12:00 PM

 

Finnish Premier League Video Promo:

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here