Dream11 European Cricket Series Kummerfeld: Schedule, Squads, Timings and Live Streaming

Dream11 European Cricket Series Kummerfeld will be the new inclusion in the ongoing European Cricket Series from last one month.

Deutscher Cricket Bund and European Cricket Network have announced this exciting Series which will be played at the Kummerfeld sports Verein, Kummerfeld for the five days.

This series will provide an opportunity to the six teams from Northern Germany and international players from Germany to showcase their talent to a global audience.

This exciting T10 competition will run over five days in 20 matches from Monday 29 June 2020 to Friday 3rd of July.

Just like other matches held in the European Cricket Series, this competition will also be live streamed by European Cricket Network worldwide, on Fan code and on Freesports for UK audience.

The T10 matches played in the European Cricket Series have attracted the attention of cricket lovers around the world as cricket action returned after a gap of about 4 months.

Several other countries have also announced that they are starting their domestic and International season soon like Malta Cricket Association and Netherlands cricket association etc.

Brian Mantle, CEO of the Deutscher Cricket Bund (DCB) said recently,

“We are grateful to the European Cricket Network for their continued support. This is the first of many Dream11 European Cricket Series in Germany over the coming months”

Dream11 European Cricket Series Kummerfeld Squad:

1.Kummerfelder Sportverein (KSV)

Souman Das, Sharaanya Sadarangani, Syed Zaid-Hasan, Muhammad Samiullah, Asad Ahmad Khan, Faisal Bin Mubashar, Sadeequllah Shinwari, Sulaiman Kakar, Naveed Ahmad, Asad, Jan Dawoodkhel, Partip Datta, Adhyay Datta, Saied Sajad Sadat, Shoaib Azam, Izatullah Dawalatzai, Safilluah Ahmad Zai, Israr Khan, Mussaddiq Ahmad, Finn Sadarangani, Shekib Naibkhel, Sultan Sherzad Shah, Satar Darwesh, Masoud Dostkhel, Dilraj Singh, Rezuan Afzan

2.SG Findorff (SGF)

F. Ahmed,M. Shams, A. Asghar, M.S. Shah, A.U. Dawodzy, R. Mehmood, S. Ashraf, A. Ashraf, L. Ahmad, G.F. Amirie, S. Patra, A.H. Wardak, I. Khan, A. Khalid, J. Bhatt, M. Jalil, G. Manoharan, A. Knapman, N. Perfect, A. Khan, H. Khan

3.MTV Stallions (MTV)

B. Prajapati, S. Kurukkal, D. Tandon
S. Putta-Motilal, P. Potharlanka, G. Singh-Rathore, V. Vijayan, K. Wazeri, B. Singh-Sehgal, M. Ahmadi, S. Sanka, S. Tumpara, A. Ahmadi, M. Faruq-Arabzai, B. Orya, S. Islam, P. Singh, W. Orya, S. Singh, F. Azmi, E. Moman, U. Gadiraju, G. Atiq-Ali, A. Amarkhil, I. Yakoob-Ali, M. Mohammad, S. Amarkhel, Z. Orya, P. Singh-Bhandari, K. Yalamanchili, I. Khalid, H. Shah, P. Desai

4.Polizeisportverein Hann. Münden (PSV)

S.Jaberkhel, A.Ahmad, S.Wali-Kakar, I. Hafiz, N. Rustamkheil, A. Sharifi, K. Niasi, V. Joshi, M. Yousafzai, G. Mustafa, N. Khan-Rahmany, A. Zadran, A. Khan-Safi, W. Muhammad, Z. Khan-Jamali, J. Javed, O. Safi, R. Sotra

5.SC Europa (SCE)

6.VFB Fallersleben (VFB)

Schedule:

1.Monday, 29th June 2020

12:30 PM, KSV Cricket vs PSV Hann Munden

03:00 PM, MTV Stallions vs SG Findorff

05:30 PM, PSV Hann Munden vs SG Findorff

08:00PM, MTV Stallions vs PSV Hann Munden

Rest of the Schedule will be updated here soon

Cricketfacts is now on Telegram.. Join us to get Fantasy Cricket Previews and Latest Cricket News

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

spot_img
spot_img

Hot Topics

Related Articles

x